English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
colour code [correct]; color code [correct, officially approved]
OBS: color code: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
code de couleurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code de couleurs : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).