English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
code-dependent system [correct]; code-sensitive system [correct]; code dependent system [correct]; code sensitive system [correct]
DEF: A system which depends, for its correct functioning, upon the character set or code used for transmission by the data terminal equipment.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
système dépendant du code [correct, masculine noun]; système lié au code utilisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système dont le fonctionnement correct dépend du jeu de caractères ou du code utilisé pour la transmission par l'équipement terminal de données.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sistema dependiente del código [masculine noun]; sistema sensible al código [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que, para su funcionamiento correcto, depende del conjunto de caracteres o código utilizados para la transmisión por el equipo terminal de datos.