English (Telecommunications Transmission; Informatics)
destination code [correct]; DESTination ID; DESTID
DEF: The sequence of numbers or characters which identify the destination of a call or message.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Informatique)
code de destination [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Informática)
código de destino [masculine noun]
DEF: Código que representa una dirección de destino.