English (Codes (Software))
data code [correct, standardized, officially approved]; code [correct, noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A set of rules and conventions according to which the signals representing data should be formed, transmitted, received and processed. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: data code; code: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de données [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; code [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble de règles et de conventions selon lesquelles les signaux représentant des données doivent être formés, émis, reçus et traités. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: code de données; code : termes normalisés par l’ISO et uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de normas y reglas por las que se rigen la representación, transmisión, recepción y procesamiento (tratamiento) de las señales que componen un bloque de información.