English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
registration prefix [correct]
CONT: What a gift the IATA conference made in allocating the six-year-old Czechoslovakia Statnie Aerolinie (CSA) the registration prefix OK.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
code d'enregistrement [masculine noun]