English (Codes (Software))
status code [correct]; state code
DEF: In IMS/VS (Information Management System/Virtual Storage), a two-character code in the program communication block (PCB) mask that indicates the results of a DL/1 (data language 1) call.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code d'état [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de estado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicación del estado de la unidad central en respuesta a una interrupción.