English (Statistical Surveys)
status code [correct]
DEF: A code indicating the status of a questionnaire (full data obtained, partial response, refusal, etc.).
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
code d'état [correct, masculine noun]; code de situation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code indiquant l'état d'avancement d'un questionnaire (données complètes obtenues, réponse partielle, refus, etc.).