English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Code Field [correct]
DEF: This field lists the codes for the code type that is selected.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
champ Code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste des codes du type (de code) choisi.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion Instruction individuelle (SIGII).