English (Codes (Software); Banking)
format code [correct, standardized]
DEF: The code to identify the data format on a track.
OBS: format code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Banque)
code du format [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code d'identification du format des données sur une piste.
OBS: code du format : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Operaciones bancarias)
código de formato [correct, masculine noun]