English (Packaging in Paperboard)
cutout folder [correct]; COF [correct]; cutout wrapper [correct]
DEF: Packaging made from a one piece scored and corner cut blank which, when assembled, forms a package with a solid flat bottom and flaps on top. The outer side flaps usually meet in the centre of the width dimension.
French (Emballages en carton)
enveloppe une pièce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; enveloppe 1 pièce [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage composé d'une pièce de carton en forme de croix dont le centre (l'intersection des branches) forme le fond de l'emballage. Les quatre branches sont repliées pour former d'abord les quatre côtés de l'emballage, puis les quatre rabats du dessus. Les rabats extérieurs sont jointifs.
OBS: Le terme "enveloppe une pièce" a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.