English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cofan [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Cofan, a people nearly or wholly extinct, of western Ecuador.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kofan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Kofan, peuple de l'Equateur occidental maintenant en voie de disparition.