English (Botany; Drug and Beverage Crops)
coffee [correct]; coffee plant [correct]; coffee tree [correct]
DEF: Tropical evergreen shrub ... (genus Coffea, family Rubiaceae), ... cultivated for its seeds, or beans, which are ... sold for brewing coffee.
CONT: A coffee plant bears its first fruits in five to eight years ... from which coffee seeds or beans are obtained.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
caféier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbuste (famille rubiacées) à feuilles persistantes [...] cultivé pour sa graine (café).
CONT: Les caféiers peuvent mesurer 3 m dans les plantations et jusqu'à 10 m dans la nature.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides)
cafeto [correct, masculine noun]; planta de café [correct, feminine noun]; café [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol de la familia de las Rubiáceas, originario de Etiopía, de cuatro a seis metros de altura, con hojas opuestas, lanceoladas, persistentes y de [...] color verde, flores blancas y olorosas, [...] fruto en baya roja, cuya semilla es el café.