English (Small Household Appliances; Restaurant Equipment)
coffee maker [correct]; coffee machine [correct]; coffeemaker
DEF: A device for making coffee, especially an electrical appliance using a drip filter.
French (Petits appareils ménagers; Équipement (Restaurants))
cafetière [correct, feminine noun]; machine à café [feminine noun]
DEF: Ustensile permettant de préparer le café.
CONT: Cafetière à pression. Cafetière électrique.