English (Solar Energy; Modern Construction Methods)
solar collector enclosure [correct]; collector enclosure [correct]; collector housing [correct]
CONT: ... the solar collector enclosure should be thermally insulated and some form of glazed cover is required.
French (Énergie solaire; Procédés de construction modernes)
coffrage de capteur solaire [proposal, masculine noun]; coffrage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Energía solar; Métodos de construcción modernos)
caja del colector solar [correct, feminine noun]