English (Concrete Construction)
tunnel formwork [correct]; tunnelform [correct]
CONT: Tunnel formwork is one of the best and preferable system both for fast speed and structures resistant to eartquakes.
French (Bétonnage)
coffrage tunnel [correct, masculine noun]; coffrage-tunnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement qui permet de couler en une fois, sans reprise, les murs et les planchers supérieurs d'un ensemble à structure cellulaire répétitive.