English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Nuclear Medicine)
lead container; storage safe
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Médecine nucléaire)
coffre plombé [correct, masculine noun]; coffre de conservation plombé [correct, masculine noun]; coffre blindé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Manuel de radioprotection", vol. 2, "Sources non scellées", OMS, 1975, p. 62.