English (Bedding)
blanket trunk [correct]
CONT: This is a nice semi dome pine blanket trunk in very good condition.
French (Literie)
coffre à couvertures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Royal & SunAlliance - Inventaire des biens : [...] coffre à couvertures et son contenu.