English (Urinary Tract)
tubulus renalis colligens [correct]; collecting duct [correct]
DEF: The collecting tubule that is the continuation of each tubulus contortus distalis beyond the renal nephron.
French (Appareil urinaire)
tube collecteur [correct, masculine noun]