English (Road Traffic)
head-on collision [correct]; front-end collision [correct]; front crash
French (Circulation routière)
collision frontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accident de la circulation dans lequel deux véhicules roulant en sens inverse se heurtent de front.
OBS: Il faut éviter d'utiliser le terme «face à face» en ce sens.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
colisión frontal [correct, feminine noun]