English (Air Traffic Control)
head-on collision course [correct, officially approved]
OBS: head-on collision course: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
collision frontale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: collision frontale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
en rumbo de colisión [correct, officially approved]
OBS: en rumbo de colisión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OCAI).