English (Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
colloidal [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to a state of matter in which particles are larger than those which ordinarily form crystals.
French (Science du sol; Mécanique des sols)
colloïde [correct]
DEF: Qui a les propriétés d'un colloïde [...] renferme des particules dispersées, très grosses qui ne traversent pas les filtres.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Mecánica del suelo)
coloidal [correct]