English (Translation (General))
seminar [correct]
DEF: A meeting for giving and discussing information; a briefing session.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
débat [masculine noun]; tribune [feminine noun]; tribune libre [feminine noun]; stage d'études pratiques [masculine noun]; conférence [feminine noun]; semaine [feminine noun]; symposium [masculine noun]; cours d'instruction [masculine noun]; séance [feminine noun]; réunion d'études [feminine noun]; cycle d'études [masculine noun]; colloque [masculine noun]
OBS: À utiliser selon le contexte.