English (Racquet Sports)
positioning [correct]
CONT: Tennis is a game where tactics and positioning are vital if you are to be successful.
OBS: Is said of the body vis-à-vis the intended destination of the ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
placement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour réussir au tennis, les tactiques et les placements sont fondamentaux.
OBS: Mise en garde : Dans le monde du tennis, le terme «placement» est polysémique (c'est-à-dire qu'il présente plusieurs sens).
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
colocación [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: El éxito sobre la pista depende en gran medida de aspectos tácticos y de colocación.
OBS: Término genérico en el campo de tenis.