English (Optics; Computer Graphics)
colour space [correct]
DEF: A manifold of three dimensions for the geometrical representation of colours.
French (Optique; Infographie)
espace couleur [correct, masculine noun]; espace chromatique [correct, masculine noun]; espace de couleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble tridimensionnel exprimant la représentation du spectre des couleurs.