English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
colour space [correct]
CONT: ... with 74 Karat, it is easy to comply. This is primarily because the press incorporates waterless offset and thus has a bigger colour space.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
charge d'encre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Avec la Karat [presse à imprimer], cette opération est d'autant plus facile à réaliser qu'elle offre, notamment grâce à la technologie waterless, une importante charge d'encre.