English (Plumbing Fixtures)
combination fixture
DEF: A fixture combining a kitchen sink and a laundry tray, with one or more units of each, into a single unit.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
évier-timbre
CONT: [...] (éviers-timbres à une ou à deux cuves, l'une destinée au lavage, l'autre au rinçage).