English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits)
combination pension plan [correct]; combination plan [correct]
CONT: [The] combination pension plan ... offers a benefit that is the sum of the pension provided through the defined benefit component and ... the defined contribution component of the pension plan. At retirement, the plan member will receive the defined benefit pension in addition to the pension that he/she can purchase with the defined contribution account balance.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux)
régime combiné [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite à double volet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; régime à double volet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] régime combiné [...] offre une prestation qui correspond à la somme de la pension prévue par la composante [à] prestations déterminées et [...] par la composante à [cotisations déterminées] du régime de retraite[. À] son départ à la retraite, le participant au régime touchera la prestation déterminée, en plus de la pension qui pourra être achetée avec le solde des cotisations déterminées qu'il aura accumulées.
OBS: régime de retraite à double volet : désignation normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française en 1991.