English (Advertising)
combination rate [correct]
OBS: An advertiser receives a lower combination rate by ordering the group (of magazines) than if he bought space individually in each magazine.
French (Publicité)
couplage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif, généralement réduit pour l'achat d'espace dans deux ou plusieurs publications appartenant à la même société ou au même groupe.