English (Market Prices; Transport of Goods)
combination rate
OBS: (Freight). A through rate made by combining two or more other through rates.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises)
prix d'alliance
OBS: (Fret). Prix du bout en bout établi en alliant deux ou plusieurs autres prix de bout en bout.