English (Strength of Materials; Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
combination reinforcement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A combination of several forms of one reinforcement that are bonded mechanically or chemically.
OBS: Generally, such reinforcements include a reinforcement with chopped strands and another with unchopped strands.
OBS: combination reinforcement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Résistance des matériaux; Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
renfort complexe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de plusieurs formes d'un même matériau de renfort liées soit mécaniquement, soit chimiquement.
OBS: Ces renforts comprennent généralement un renfort à fils coupés et un renfort à fils non coupés.
OBS: renfort complexe : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
refuerzo combinado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación de varias formas de refuerzo unidos mecánica o químicamente.
OBS: Estos refuerzos generalmente incluyen un refuerzo con fibras cortas y otro con fibras largas.