English (Air Transport)
combination service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air service that carries both passengers and cargo on board the same aircraft.
OBS: combination service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
service mixte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service mixte : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
servicio mixto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio mixto : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).