English (Education Theory and Methods)
case conference committee [correct]; CCC [correct]
CONT: The case conference committee (CCC) is charged with the responsibility for: Determining a student’s eligibility for special education services; Identifying the unique educational needs of the student; Developing appropriate specialized services and supports; Maintaining the student’s special education services to the maximum extent possible with his/her non-disabled peers ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
comité multidisciplinaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons mis sur pied un comité multidisciplinaire pour la conception et la mise en œuvre des plans d'intervention. Le comité est composé d'une psychologue, d'une aide pédagogique individuelle et d'une conseillère pédagogique. Des [professeurs] sont également intégrés au comité pour les cas plus particuliers.