English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
general liability insurance [correct]; commercial general liability insurance [correct]; CGL [correct]; CGL; commercial liability insurance [correct]; comprehensive general liability insurance [correct]; CGL [correct]; CGL; comprehensive liability insurance [correct]; business liability insurance
DEF: Insurance which is primarily concerned with losses caused by negligent acts and/or omissions resulting in bodily injury and/or property damage on the premises of a business, injury resulting from the use of a product manufactured or distributed by a business, or injury occurring in the general operation of a business.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance responsabilité civile générale [correct, feminine noun]; assurance responsabilité civile entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; assurance responsabilité civile des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de la responsabilité civile des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de responsabilité civile des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; assurance générale de responsabilité civile [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de la responsabilité civile – formule générale [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de responsabilité civile générale [correct, feminine noun]; assurance responsabilité générale [feminine noun]; assurance de responsabilité générale [feminine noun]; assurance commerciale de responsabilité civile [feminine noun]; assurance de responsabilité civile commerciale [feminine noun]; assurance de la responsabilité civile commerciale [feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance responsabilité civile générale vous permet de protéger votre entreprise dans l'éventualité où vous êtes tenu légalement responsable de blessures ou de dommages aux biens causés par votre produit ou d'un accident sur les lieux de votre entreprise ou ceux de votre client.