English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
commercial pilot licence - aeroplane [correct, officially approved]
OBS: commercial pilot licence - aeroplane: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
licence de pilote professionnel - avion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licence de pilote professionnel - avion : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
licencia de piloto comercial - avión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licencia de piloto comercial - avión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).