English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
commercial pilot licence - helicopter [correct, officially approved]; commercial pilot - helicopter licence [correct]
CONT: ... a report of medical fitness ... shall be submitted at intervals of not greater than ... 12 months for the commercial pilot - helicopter licence ...
OBS: commercial pilot licence - helicopter: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
licence de pilote professionnel - hélicoptère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] un rapport sur l'aptitude physique et mentale d'un titulaire de licence [...] sera soumis à des intervalles maximaux de [...] 12 mois pour une licence de pilote professionnel-hélicoptère [...]
OBS: licence de pilote professionnel - hélicoptère : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
licencia de piloto comercial - helicóptero [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licencia de piloto comercial - helicóptero : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).