English (Engineering)
commercial production [correct]; commercial exploitation [correct]
CONT: ... the product life cycle ... has been divided into the premarket and market phases. ... Premarket phase: 1. Idea generation ... 6. Preliminary production 7. Market testing 8. Commercial production....
French (Ingénierie)
construction industrialisée [correct, feminine noun]; industrialisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le modèle de présérie est au point, la construction industrialisée de modèles de série (...) peut commencer. Des multitudes d'exemplaires identiques du produit peuvent ainsi être fabriqués.