English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Control Systems (Motor Vehicles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Transport)
common supply and control line [correct, standardized]
DEF: A line serving equally as an energy supply line and a control line.
OBS: common supply and control line: term related to a single line braking systems.
OBS: common supply and control line: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport routier)
conduite commune d'alimentation et de commande [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Conduite servant aussi bien de conduite d'alimentation que de conduite de commande.
OBS: conduite commune d'alimentation et de commande : terme relatif aux systèmes de freinage à une seule conduite.
OBS: conduite commune d'alimentation et de commande : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Sistemas de regulación (Vehículos automotores); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por carretera)
línea común de suministro y control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que sirve por igual como línea de control y de alimentación.
OBS: línea común de suministro y control: término relativo a sistemas de frenado de una sola línea.