English (Finance)
common trust fund [correct]
CONT: ... a company may invest money it holds in trust in one or more common trust funds
French (Finances)
fonds collectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: la société peut placer l'argent qu'elle détient en fiducie dans un ou plusieurs fonds collectifs