English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Electronics; Electrical Engineering)
common mode rejection [correct, standardized]; common-mode rejection [correct]; in-phase rejection [correct]
DEF: The ability of an amplifier to cancel a common-mode signal while responding to an out-of-phase signal.
OBS: common mode rejection: term standardized by CSA.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Électronique; Électrotechnique)
réjection de mode commun [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; élimination en mode commun [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réjection de mode commun : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Electrónica; Electrotecnia)
rechazo de modo común [correct, masculine noun]; rechazo de modalidad común [masculine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de un dispositivo para rechazar el efecto de tensión aplicado simultáneamente a ambas terminales de entrada.