English (Artificial Intelligence)
communicability [correct]
CONT: The communicability of models of expertise will surface continually. Expert models can be classified along a spectrum ranging from completely opaque or "black-box" representations, whereby only final results an available, to fully transparent or "glass-box" ones, whereby each reasoning step can be inspected an interpreted.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
communicabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un système IA de communiquer avec un utilisateur expert aussi bien qu'avec un novice.