English (The Product (Marketing))
communicability
CONT: The fifth characteristic [in the rate of adoption] is the innovation's communicability, or the degree to which the results are observable or desirable to others.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
communicabilité [feminine noun]
CONT: [L'adoption] dépend de la nature de l'innovation (complexité dans l'utilisation, communicabilité de l'innovation) c'est-à-dire possibilité de faire savoir aux autres ce que l'on en pense.