English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
71 Communication Group [correct]; 71 Comm Gp [correct]
OBS: 71 Communication Group; 71 Comm Gp: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
71e Groupe des communications [correct, masculine noun]; 71 Gp Comm [correct]
OBS: 71e Groupe des communications; 71 G Comm : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.