English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
informal disclosure [correct]
CONT: One method of increasing informal disclosure (and seeking to reduce formal requests) is by putting all records disclosed in response to access requests in reading rooms and on Web sites.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communication non officielle [correct, feminine noun]; communication informelle [correct, feminine noun]; communication officieuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Une telle analyse pourrait aider à déterminer les catégories de documents pouvant faire l'objet d'une communication informelle ainsi que la meilleure façon d'y parvenir.