English (Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Human Relations)
informal communication [correct]
DEF: Communication in an organization that flows through informal channels-for example, via the grapevine. The information may or may not be work related.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie des relations humaines)
communication informelle [correct, feminine noun]