English (Labour Law; Labour Relations)
compellability [correct]
CONT: The law on competence and compellability is marked by a sharp distinction between civil and criminal trials, and you should distinguish carefully between the rules that apply in each.
French (Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
contraignabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décision juridique obligeant une personne à accomplir un acte quelconque par voie d'autorité ou par la force.
OBS: Conseil canadien des relations du travail.