English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
compass compensation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: compass compensation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
compensation du compas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compensation du compas : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
compensación de la brújula [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compensación de la brujula : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).