English (Sales (Marketing); Investment)
instalment purchase [correct]; installment purchase [correct]
OBS: Canada Savings Bonds.
French (Vente; Investissements et placements)
achat à tempérament [correct, masculine noun]; achat par versements [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Inversiones)
compra a plazos [correct, feminine noun]