English (Foreign Trade)
buyer [correct]
DEF: Any person or organization, including a foreign government or an agency of a foreign government, that conducts business or other activities outside the country and purchases goods and/or services for export.
French (Commerce extérieur)
acheteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou organisme, y compris un gouvernement étranger ou un de ses organismes, qui conclut des affaires ou a d'autres activités à l'extérieur du pays et qui achète des biens ou des services destinés à l'exportation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comprador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona u organismo, incluido un gobierno extranjero u organismo del mismo, que lleve a cabo actividades comerciales o de otro tipo fuera del país y que compre bienes y/o servicios para la exportación.