English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
comprehensive insurance [correct]; multi-peril insurance [correct]; multiperil insurance [correct]; package insurance [correct]; combined insurance
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance multirisque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; assurance combinée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; assurance risques multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance couvrant plusieurs risques déterminés.
OBS: assurance combinée; assurance multirisque : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Seguros; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro combinado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquel en que, en una misma póliza, se garantiza respecto a la misma persona determinados riesgos de diversa naturaleza, referentes al mismo objeto.
CONT: Seguro combinado de incendio-robo; combinado de automóviles (daños, robo o incendio), etc.