English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
package policy [correct]; comprehensive policy [correct]; combined policy [correct]
CONT: A package policy is a combination of the coverages of two or more separate policies in one contract with one premium. A move toward economy and efficiency by giving the policyholder one document instead of several.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
police combinée [correct, feminine noun]; police globale [correct, feminine noun]; police multirisque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] devant la multiplicité des risques menaçant un même individu, on assiste de plus en plus à la concentration, sur une même police, de plusieurs garanties, afin de faciliter la conclusion et l'exécution des contrats, tant pour les assureurs que pour les assurés.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
póliza combinada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La que, simultáneamente, se concede cobertura al asegurado para diferentes riesgos que tienen un nexo común (póliza combinada de seguros de automóviles y seguro de ocupantes; póliza combinada de seguros de incendio, robo y responsabilidad civil, etc.).