English (General Vocabulary)
comprehensive review [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to undertake an annual BPR [Building Performance Review], providing a comprehensive review of building performance.
French (Vocabulaire général)
examen complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'entrepreneur] devra effectuer un ERI [Évaluation du rendement de l'immeuble] annuel, qui constituera un examen complet du rendement des immeubles.