English (Scientific Research)
comprehensive summary
CONT: ... a comprehensive summary of each human animal, animal and in vitro study referred to in the submission....
French (Recherche scientifique)
synthèse globale [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une synthèse globale de chaque étude [...] dans les présentations de drogues nouvelles [...]
OBS: Source : Règlement sur les aliments et drogues, C.08.005.1 c.