English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
drapes [correct, plural]
DEF: Sterilized sheets, commonly of waterproofed paper or linen, that are used to establish a sterile field at the site of an operative incision.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
champs opératoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Au pluriel, linges stériles qui servent à border, isoler et protéger une partie du corps où sera pratiquée l'opération.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
gasa [feminine noun]; gasa aséptica [feminine noun]; gasa antiséptica [feminine noun]; compresa esterilizada [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre dado a los pedazos de gasa cortados regularmente, esterilizados en la autoclave, que se emplean para distintos fines: como material de cura, para lavar heridas, limitar el campo operatorio, etc.