English (Diesel Motors; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
isothermal compression [correct]
French (Moteurs diesel; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
compression isotherme [correct, feminine noun]; compression isothermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle compression ou détente isotherme, une compression ou une détente qui se fait à température constante.
Spanish (Motores diesel; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
compresión isotérmica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compresión sin variación de temperatura.