English (Trade; Pricing Theory)
price suppression [correct]; price repression [correct]
DEF: The deliberate reduction of domestic prices when imported items that are competitors are sold at significantly lower prices than the domestically produced items.
French (Commerce; Théorie des prix)
compression de prix [feminine noun]
DEF: Ralentissement ou arrêt de l'augmentation normale des prix nationaux, en raison, par exemple, de dumping de marchandises.
Spanish (Comercio; Teoría de fijación de precios)
contención de la subida de los precios [correct, feminine noun]; depresión de precios [correct, feminine noun]; supresión de precios [correct, feminine noun]; represión de precios [correct, feminine noun]