English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
compressor [correct, standardized]
OBS: compressor: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Émission et réception radio)
compresseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: compresseur : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
compresor [correct, masculine noun]