English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
compressed air [correct]
DEF: Air whose density is increased by subjecting it to a pressure greater than atmospheric pressure.
OBS: compressed air diving: Any form of diving in which air is supplied under high pressure to prevent lung collapse.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz atmosphérique dont on élève la pression pour permettre la respiration des plongeurs
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
aire comprimido [masculine noun]